A Level & Pre-U 2018

In 2018, of all grades achieved at A level and Pre-U, 58.1% were A* or equivalent.

2018 Results Tables

48% of A2 grades awarded were A*, 83.5% were A* or A and 92.8% were A* – B.
SUBJECTENTRIESA*ABCDEU
Biology40251211100
Chemistry36122021100
Drama14000000
Economics5920171012000
Electronics31200000
Further Maths62421631000
Geography1010000000
History792338115200
Maths1538453113011
Music30110100
Physics143442100
74% of Pre-U grades were D1/D2, 94.8% were D1 – D3 and 99% were D – M.
SUBJECTENTRIESD1D2D3M1M2M3P1
Art1831140000
Art History1641200000
Chemistry2215510010
Clas Greek110830000
French249960000
German82510000
Latin2341450000
English Lit60391380000
Physics44251152100
Phil/Theo2724134211
Russian115321000
Spanish2556121100