GCSE & IGCSE 2018

In 2018, 85.6% of grades awarded were A* (or equivalent) and 97.3% were A* or A (or equivalent).

2018 Results Tables

SUBJECTENTRIESA*ABC
IGCSE French118952120
IGCSE German1614200
GCSE Modern Greek32100
GCSE Italian22000
GCSE Japanese11000
GCSE Chinese66000
GCSE Russian54100
IGCSE Spanish43271330
IGCSE English Lit118852472
IGCSE History90662121
IGCSE Religious Studies3021630
IGCSE Physics115108610
IGCSE Chemistry115109420
IGCSE Biology10092710
GCSE Electronics2927200
GCSE Product Design177820
IGCSE Computer Science2927200
GCSE Astronomy20200
SUBJECTENTRIES98765
GCSE Latin64558100
GCSE Classical Greek33275100
GCSE English11846392571
GCSE Geography402911000
GCSE Mathematics1189224200
GCSE Music18144000
GCSE Drama835000
GCSE Art36333000